2023-2024

12U A


Game Schedule

Sep

23

vs. ECHO 12U - Open

(League)
South Windsor Rink

2 - 8 (L)

Sep

30

vs. Stamford 12U A

(League)
South Windsor Rink

0 - 9 (L)

Oct

1

@ Wallingford 12U A- Open

(League)
Northford White

0 - 2 (L)

Oct

7

vs. West Hartford 12U A

(League)
South Windsor Rink

1 - 8 (L)

Oct

8

@ A GNH Warriors

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

3:00 PM

Oct

8

@ Elite PeeWee 12U Minor

(Tournament)
Northford Blue

8:50 PM

Oct

9

@ Elite PeeWee 12U Minor

(League)
Northford Blue

0 - 11 (L)

Oct

9

@ Seed 3 vs Seed 2

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

12:20 PM

Oct

9

@ Seed 1 vs Winner of 2 vs 3

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

6:20 PM

Oct

14

vs. Pawling 12U A1 - Open

(League)
South Windsor Rink

8 - 2 (W)

Oct

15

@ Enfield 12U A

(League)
Enfield Twin 1

0 - 6 (L)

Oct

21

vs. Central 12U A

(League)
South Windsor Rink

1 - 7 (L)

Oct

28

vs. "A" ONLY practice

(Practice)
South Windsor Arena

5:30 PM

Nov

4

@ Simsbury 12U A - Open

(League)
Westminster Rink

1 - 11 (L)

Nov

5

@ Gamechange 12U - Undeclared

(League)
South Windsor Rink

3:05 PM

Nov

5

vs. Gamechangers

(League)
South Windsor Arena

3:05 PM

Nov

11

vs. CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
South Windsor Rink

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

12

@ West Hartford 12U A

(League)
Trinity Colleg

0 - 9 (L)

Nov

18

vs. Southeastern 12U A1

(League)
South Windsor Rink

1 - 6 (L)

Nov

19

@ CT RiverHawks 12U A

(League)
Shelton Lower

2 - 9 (L)

Nov

25

vs. Pawling 12U A1 - Open

(League)
South Windsor Rink

5:30 PM

Nov

26

@ West Haven 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

4 - 1 (W)

Dec

2

vs. Jr Huskies 12U - A1

(League)
South Windsor Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

3

@ West Hartford 12U A1

(League)
Veterans Rink

1 - 5 (L)

Dec

3

@ GNH 12U - A1

(League)
Northford Red

2 - 2 (T)

Dec

9

vs. Southern 12U - A

(League)
South Windsor Rink

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

10

@ ECHO 12U - Open

(League)
Bolton Ice Rink

11:40 AM

Dec

16

@ West Hartford 12U A1

(League)
Trinity Colleg

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

16

@ Gamechange 12U - Undeclared

(League)
South Windsor Rink

2 - 8 (L)

Dec

23

@ Wonderland 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

0 - 8 (L)

Dec

30

@ Wallingford 12U A- Open

(League)
Northford White

10:40 AM

Dec

30

@ Northwestern 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Stockdale So-Kent

4:45 PM

Jan

6

vs. Avon 12U A1

(League)
South Windsor Rink

6 - 2 (W)

Jan

13

vs. Avon 12U A

(League)
South Windsor Rink

1 - 7 (L)

Jan

20

@ Wonderland 12U B Blue - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

2:30 PM

Jan

21

@ Jr Huskies 12U - A1

(League)
UCONN Rink

10:45 AM

Jan

26

vs. Schednectady

(Tournament)
600 Swift St

1:30 PM

Jan

27

@ Middlebury

(Tournament)
243 Gore Rd

9:20 AM

Jan

27

@ Essex

(Tournament)
890 Fairfax Rd

3:10 PM

Jan

28

vs. TBD

(Tournament)
Collins Perley Sports & Fitness Center

2:00 PM

Jan

28

vs. Holy Name

(Tournament)
Collins Perley Sports & Fitness Center

5:40 PM

Feb

4

@ ECHO 12U - Open

(League)
Bolton Ice Rink

11:40 AM

Feb

10

vs. Avon 12U A1

(League)
South Windsor Rink

6:50 PM

Feb

11

@ Northwestern 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Rumsey Hall

11:30 AM

Feb

17

@ West Hartford 12U B

(League)
Trinity Colleg

8:00 AM

Feb

17

vs. West Hartford 12U B

(League)
South Windsor Rink

6:50 PM

Feb

18

@ Central 12U A1

(League)
Newington Red

3:25 PM

Feb

24

@ West Haven 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

9:15 AM

Feb

24

vs. Northwestern 12U A1 - Open

(League)
South Windsor Rink

6:50 PM

Feb

25

@ Northwestern 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Canterbury

1:00 PM

Mar

2

@ Holy Name

(League)
Olympia Ice Center

10:20 AM

Mar

2

vs. Avon 12U B

(League)
South Windsor Rink

6:50 PM

Mar

17

@ West Haven 12U A1 - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

9:00 AM

Mar

22

@ Wonderland Blue B

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA

6:10 PM

Mar

23

vs. Hamden A

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

11:30 AM

Mar

23

@ New Canaan A1

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

6:50 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.